Bharatmatrimony.Com - Info bharatmatrimony.com

bharatmatrimony.com receives about 32,350 unique visitors and 44,967 (1.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $92.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $53,036.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bharatmatrimony.com is ranked number 18,969 in the world and 0.00647% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.66.135.115.

About - bharatmatrimony.com

BharatMatrimony pioneered online matrimony and is recognised as the most successful matrimony brand in the world. More marriages happen on BharatMatrimony than anywhere on earth. It has consistently topped traffic and usage ratings by ranking agencies and has been rated as the most visited matrimony portal in the world. A 2011 Juxt Consult study revealed that 80% use BharatMatrimony for their matrimonial needs in India. It is the only matrimony brand to be featured in the Limca Book Of Records.
BharatMatrimony - The No. 1 & Most Successful Indian Matrimonial Website. Trusted by millions of Indian Brides & Grooms globally. Register FREE!
How did bharatmatrimony.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is bharatmatrimony.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
32,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
970,500
Daily Pageviews:
44,967 (1.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,969 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00647% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 81.0%82.5%1619
United States 5.1%4.6%48122
Qatar 2.2%2.0%2428
United Arab Emirates 2.2%1.9%2650
Saudi Arabia 2.2%2.1%5556
Kuwait 1.0%0.8%4101
Oman 0.9%0.7%2496
Singapore 0.6%0.6%12994

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bharatmatrimony.com
69.12%55.85%1.14
profile.bharatmatrimony.com
41.93%41.54%1.40
mailer.bharatmatrimony.com
1.85%1.33%1.0
retail.bharatmatrimony.com
0.34%0.53%2.2
telesales.bharatmatrimony.com
0.17%0.12%1
campaign.bharatmatrimony.com
0.16%0.11%1
video.bharatmatrimony.com
0.13%0.09%1
imgs.bharatmatrimony.com
0.10%0.10%1
OTHER
0%0.34%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bharatmatrimony.com
Domain:
  bharatmatrimony.com
Rank:
  30,477
Organic Keywords:
  13,996
Organic Traffic:
  65,905
Organic Cost:
  $42,241.00
Adwords Keywords:
  344
Adwords Traffic:
  1,848
Adwords Cost:
  $555.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
669
Total Backlinks:
  7,549,002
Follow Links:
  7,548,392
Nofollow Links:
  610
Referring Domains:
  628
Referring IPs:
  1,103

How socially engaged is bharatmatrimony.com?

Facebook:
  32,002
Google +:
  12,105
Linkedin:
  109
Stumbles:
  101
Buffer:
  8
Pins:
  0

How much bharatmatrimony.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$92.32
Monthly Revenue:
$2,769.60
Yearly Revenue:
$33,696.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 37,098$59.36
United States 2,068$23.73
United Arab Emirates 854$3.20
Qatar 899$2.38
Saudi Arabia 944$1.91
Singapore 270$0.81
Kuwait 360$0.55
Oman 315$0.38

How much money do bharatmatrimony.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$22.15
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$664.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,083.37
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,231
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
336,915
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,099,136
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 10,387$16.62
United States 372$4.27
United Arab Emirates 120$0.45
Saudi Arabia 198$0.40
Singapore 78$0.23
Qatar 54$0.14
Kuwait 14$0.02
Oman 6$0.01

How much is bharatmatrimony.com worth?

Website Value:
$53,036.00

Where is bharatmatrimony.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.66.135.115
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.66.135.115

How fast does bharatmatrimony.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1971 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 6 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://bharatmatrimony.com/
https://bharatmatrimony.com/
http://www.bharatmatrimony.com/
https://www.bharatmatrimony.com/
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/?wUrl=www.bharatmatrimony.com
http://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/index.php
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/registration/register.php?gaact=&gasrc=

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/jquery.min.js
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/jquery-ui.min.js
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/jquery.mobile.min.js
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/global.js
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/config.js
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/underscore-min.js
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/app.js
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/mobiscroll.core.js
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/mobiscroll.scroller.js
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/mobiscroll.datetime.js
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/mobiscroll.scroller.android-ics.js
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/iscroll.js
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/bmfilter.js
https://campaign.bharatmatrimony.com/track/clicktrack.php?trackid=0030000000001&type=internal&formfeed=y%27
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/jquery.mobile.min.css
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/wapglobal.css?random=20170207
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/animate-custom.css
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/mobiscroll.scroller.css
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/mobiscroll.scroller.android-ics.css
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/wapstylesheet.css
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/edit-profile.css
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/filter.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/Roboto-Light-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/animate-custom.css (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/edit-profile.css (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/filter.css (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/images/BM_bharat.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/images/ajax-loader.gif (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/images/bm-certificate-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/images/info.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/images/limca-rec-icon.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/images/most-trust-icon.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/images/reg-mobile-verify-icon.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/images/reg_form_dob_icon.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/images/reg_form_sel-arrow_icon.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/images/registration-hd-bharat-top.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/jquery.mobile.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/mobiscroll.scroller.android-ics.css (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/mobiscroll.scroller.css (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/wapstylesheet.css (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/images/app-login-bg.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/app.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/bmfilter.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/config.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/global.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/iscroll.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/jquery-ui.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/jquery.mobile.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/mobiscroll.core.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/mobiscroll.datetime.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/mobiscroll.scroller.android-ics.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/mobiscroll.scroller.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/js/underscore-min.js (expiration not specified)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.23 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 48% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.6KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/images/BM_bharat.png could save 1.7KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/images/reg_form_sel-arrow_icon.png could save 996B (85% reduction).
Compressing https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/images/reg_form_dob_icon.png could save 985B (79% reduction).
Compressing https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/images/info.png could save 983B (71% reduction).
Compressing https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/images/most-trust-icon.png could save 779B (20% reduction).
Compressing https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/images/limca-rec-icon.png could save 754B (21% reduction).
Compressing https://m.bharatmatrimony.com/mobwap/css/images/reg-mobile-verify-icon.png could save 539B (18% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  76

Site Categories (dmoz)

Society and Culture/Matrimonials

What sites are related to bharatmatrimony.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.bharatmatrimony.com/
Server: BigIP
Content-Length: 0
Date: Mon, 17 Apr 2017 00:09:24 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, proxy-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Mon, 17 Apr 2017 00:09:25 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SL=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=bharatmatrimony.com
Set-Cookie: USERCNTRY=222; path=/; domain=bharatmatrimony.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 20
AAAA 20
MX mx1.bharatmatrimony.com 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname a1-164.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 2016082675
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.66.135.115 16
NS a5-67.akam.net 3596
NS a2-66.akam.net 3596
NS a8-65.akam.net 3596
NS a6-64.akam.net 3596
NS a1-164.akam.net 3596
NS a11-65.akam.net 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-12-27
Domain Age:
17 years 6 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domainsite.com...
Domain Name: BHARATMATRIMONY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 16119457_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domainsite.com
Registrar URL: http://www.domainsite.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-08T04:55:36Z
Creation Date: 1999-12-27T19:00:52Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-10-03T03:59:59Z
Registrar: DomainSite, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 466
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Matrimony.com Ltd
Registrant Street: No.94, TVH Beliciaa Tower, 10th Floor, MRC Nagar,
Registrant City: Chennai
Registrant State/Province: TN
Registrant Postal Code: 600028
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.4424631500
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Matrimony.com Ltd
Admin Street: No.94, TVH Beliciaa Tower, 10th Floor, MRC Nagar,
Admin City: Chennai
Admin State/Province: TN
Admin Postal Code: 600028
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.4424631500
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Matrimony.com Ltd
Tech Street: No.94, TVH Beliciaa Tower, 10th Floor, MRC Nagar,
Tech City: Chennai
Tech State/Province: TN
Tech Postal Code: 600028
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.4424631500
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a5-67.akam.net
Name Server: a2-66.akam.net
Name Server: a6-64.akam.net
Name Server: a1-164.akam.net
Name Server: a8-65.akam.net
Name Server: a11-65.akam.net
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-16T18:09:35-06:00 <<<


The Data in the DomainSite, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by DomainSite, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. DomainSite, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to DomainSite, Inc. (or its systems). DomainSite, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BHARATMATRIMONY.COM
Registrar: DOMAINSITE, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 466
Whois Server: whois.domainsite.com
Referral URL: http://domainsite.com
Name Server: A1-164.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A2-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A6-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-65.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-sep-2016
Creation Date: 27-dec-1999
Expiration Date: 03-oct-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 17 Apr 2017 00:09:20 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

sofatree.com
1 min
kka-community.com
1 min
zonapelatih.net
2 mins
caixuetang.cn
3 mins
elhijeb.com
4 mins
darkpro.ws
4 mins
dwnewreviews.review
4 mins
nexvel-service.com
5 mins
g256.tv
6 mins
telecomitalia.sm
7 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bharatmatrimony.com widget